The “Unknown Mares” of the American Morgan Horse CD
Researched by : Ina M. Ish
Part II
A
More Earlier Unknown Mares
Identified From Hanson's Book
-The Morgan Horse Foundation,
A Computerized Analysis
NELLIE X -04397 gray, by Aristos 1495, dam Daisy unknown pedigree
produced
04398
Rachel who in turn produced:
04381 Toy
7479 Pittsford
8033 Mountain Sheik
TROBIE X 04371 by Aristos 1495 out of Medici, STB of Morgan
breeding, produced
04373 White Face
ISIS X 04112 by Claremont 3930 , dam Ruby by
DeLong's Ethen Allen 1550, second dam by Green Mountain Banner 118; produced
Hepatica 05099 , who in turn produced:
08820 Lapatica
05525 Seneca Sweetheart
8186 Indian Brave
8303 Allen's Seneca Chief
8551 Dreamboy
8725 Allen Aristocrat
8969 Pecos
10352 Sherimill Sunrise
Noble Girl X 04035 by Claremont 3930 dam by Lambert Chief 1489, produced:
04036 Trouby
7268
Velvet Boy
7591
Noble Ryegate
7694
J. P.
7712
Sang Bleu
Robena Reade X 04039 by Charles Reade 3953 , dam Pet by
Monarchy,2nd dam Nellie by Grant's Hambletonian, 3rd
dam Beth by Black Hawk; produced
7228
Colonel North who in turn sired:
04202 Nettie Monmore
04042
Katheleen Mollie O
04041 Lois Ermine Dale
04040 Elaine Elliott
7261
Beckworth
7322 Robert North
Whitefoot X 04377 by Hercules 4166 dam Topsy by Major
Despot; produced
7456
Sunny Hawk by Morgan Star 6891 ,
who in turn sired:
7457
Go Hawk by Sunny Hawk 7456 who
sired:
05191 Madonna
04797 Gi-za-ne
04624 Golite
04616 Govan
04614 Gildia
04613 Nala
04612 Gizea
04611 Gosette
04610 Gojea
04609 Noxa
04607 Knoka
04600 Ruddy
04598 Ponetta
04558 Rugee
04557 Kalara
04556 Allestra
04554 R. I. T.
04454 Tirzo
04453 Taro
7526 Flyhawk
7610 Gobe
7611
Herodon
7612 Panall
7665 Godeau
Lady Kate X 04534 by Captain Morg 4741 dam by Martin's
Green Mountain Morgan, son of Black Hawk
Warrior 1991. 2nd dam by Archer 5943, 3rd dam STB by
Sherman Morgan; she produced :
06258 Kate Beauty
7588
Cealo
Birdie X 04211 by Major Antoine 4776 dam Dolly
Bonner by Old Jordan; produced:
04297 Jobirene
04214 Tab
04212 Joeb
Red Daisy X 04210 by The Admiral 4871 dam by imported
English Coach Stallion:produced:
04213 Redoasy, who in turn produced:
04979 Raisy D
04977 Deana A
04907 Deana B
04755 Deana
04573 Violet Ray
04464 Daisyann
04420 Crankey Ann
7744
Chesterhill
7811
Chester A
Nell Gordon X 04315 by Major Gordon 4924 dam unknown;
produced:
04317 Marietta, who in turn produced:
06486 Honey
06014 Princess Tonya
05161 Marietta A
05043 Brown Marie
04910 Mary M. Q.
04791 Marietta Fawn
04751 Marrietta Marie
04634 Marietta Ann
7489
Bender
7577
Rascal
7628
Dexter Pongee
7741
Tony
7968
Antonio Q
8136
Halford
8289
Marbeau
Phylis X 04722 by Morgan ( Kenney's) 4982 dam by Clay Belle ( Standardbred)
by
Secure by Mambrino Patchen. She
produced:
05682 Janard Lass
05668 Dianathus
7785
Gallant Boy
8051
Carphyl
Harriet X 04933 by Harry Allen 5041, dam Texie Allen
by Harry Allen 5041; produced:
8000
Hal Allen
8575
King Allen
Judea X 04314 by Prince Herod ( Wallace's) 5133,
dam black, pedigree untraced; produced:
04399 Turza
7403
Winterset
Skip Grow X 04412 by Alymer Ethan 5177 dam Gene Grow
mare, pedigree untraced; produced:
04414 Hancy Grow
04413 Delia Grow in turn produced:
0160146 Answers To No One
Twinkle Toes X 05056 by Diamond Hawk 5298 dam Funny Face
by Clark's Jim A.T.R. : produced:
05648 Torea
05225 Mountain Echo
05155 Mountain Hornet
05065 Santa Cecilia
Virginia Hawk X- 05090 by Diamond Hawk 5298 , dam Wilma Baron by Baron Will
Tell by Baron Wilkes , tracing to Black Hawk.2nd dam tracing to
Black Hawk. Produced:
05651 Forrest Queen bred on producing:
10643
Monkey Shine
11678
Forrest Breeze
11873
Forrest Prince
8394
Little Mel also bred on siring:
011007 Date
9023
Waltham
10372 Click
10406 Red Scout
Upwey Emerald Goldy X 05098 by Emerald King 5491 dam Canary Bird
A.T.R. granddaughter of Clay Pilot 465. 2nd dam Lizzie granddaughter
of Bashaw Pilot 632
3rd Dam by Lexington
Golddust 519; produced:
8310
Upwey Smoky Tarik
8492
Upwey Gold Prince
8763
Valley View King by Upwey King
Peavine X-8074 sired:
9796
King Rits
8964
Gold Tarik
8966
Valley View Pal
Coalita X 06802 by Sentiment 5730 , dam Roany by
Baron Review A.T.R. traces to Henry Clay 53 and Blood's Black Hawk 89; produced:
9471 Skipper Hawk
10600 Dare Devil
12331 Wabash Senator
07105 Flyola bred on , producing:
015376 Medalissa Beth Allen
011375 Misty Lady
010180 Fever
12410 Danny Hawk
13815 General Black
16391 Magic Sensation
18892 Treasure Medalist
Merta X 04434 by Sentiment 5730 , dam Mert pedigree
unknown; produced:
04656 Mint by White Stokin 7686 produced:
4653
(X) Golddust Morgan
4654
(X) Mortoga
04881 Seneca produced
8452 Behm Red Allan
Sentimental X 06286 by Sentiment 5730, dam Blue roan mare
by Sentiment 2nd dam Roany by Baron Review A.T.R.: produced:
010012 Sentimental Senata
09378 Sentimental Serenade
06807 Belle Pepper
9343
Sentinel
9632
Shadow Hawk by Flyhawk 7526 sired:
025279 Skyloft Melinda
025278 Skyloft Moonshadow
025220 Shadylane Dusky Hawk
024206 Sweetbriar Love Song
022495 Magic Hawk
022296 April Shadow
022284 Landmark Shadowette
021048 Shalara
020726 Shadow's Melinda
019403 Belspring Juliet
015134 Patent Princess
015055 Jo-ellen
014941 Azurewood Shadette
014343 Gaywings
014337 Missy June Storm
014245 Shadell
013515 Cindy Hawk
012799 Jenuine
012797 Irish Sentiment
012151 M C La Senorita
012061 Heart's Desire
012059 Nighty Night
011980 Sprite Hawk
011454 Midnight Lace
13765
Irish Lane
13989
Shadow Little Bub
13990 Tess' Sleepy Shadow
15060 Blackwood B
15097 Johnny Dollar
15789 The Midnight Special
15793 Irish Barr
15822 King Of The Road
16619
Red Buttons
17600 Hombre
17623 Night Flight
17647 Zip Code
17921 Black Imperial
18002 Joe Moon Hawk
18478 Gallant Shamrock
18941 Bold Hawk
22028 Sweetbriar's Sam
22169 Storm Hawk
23346
Shadowfax
23618 Starshadow
23793 Triacre Evenin'shado
23924 Jim Tarron
24720 Tri Acre Encore
24787 Mc Cloud
24948 Shadowlins
25091 Park Avenue Playboy
25931 Skyloft Nathan Allen
11124
Sentimental Question
Peg Anne X 04342 by King Ethan 5778, dam ZaZa pedigree
untraced. Produced:
06822 Maggie Allen
05869 Miss Tweedie
8585
Kennebec Boy
8962
Mansper
May Morgan X 05658 by Selim ( Shaw's) 5926 dam Molley
(unreg.) out of Mollie by Josiah Allen 3952. Produced:
05838 Prittie
8411
Mack ''O`
8413
Little May
Berry's Bess X 04931 by Cecil I 6034, dam Belle by Trefren
Horse 3973. 2nd dam Daisy by Houghton's Beauty 3969. Produced:
06133 Betsy Jane by Knickerbocker 8345 who produced:
013151 Doverdale-bambi-jean
012124 Doverdale Ebony Doll
011816 Jan Mansfield
08995 Misty River Belle
10906
Procter
11020
Stafford
12666
Joe Mansfield
12843
General Mansfield
13552
Sir Galaxie
15594
Doverdale General D
16090
Doverdale Elmo
20313
Doverdale Major
05791 Lady Eleanor by Mansfield 7255 who produced:
012114
Knee-boots
012113
Suitsmi
05555 Betty Ross by Mansfield 7255 who produced:
013786 Applevale Lustre
012279 Applevale Babette
011600 Applevale Lyric
010824 Marvin's Betty Ann
010460 Jenny Lynn
09428 Miller's Pixie
09409 Miller's Sun Tan
08495 Miller's Debutante
06974 Peggy B
9802
Ethan B
11444 Miller Commander
12680 Marvin Tin-o-bet
13224 Paramount Ambassador
15983 Applevale Kingfield
05359 Daisybelle
05068 Sally Ann by Allenwood 7691 produced:
02551 Twilight
5421 Representative
7932
Berry's Billy by Allenwood 7691
sired:
012026 Barber's Jane
09536 Fire
08337 Ann D
08243 Lady Elaine
06823 Duchess Ann
06348 Joan D.
05612 Berry's Eunice
05611 Berry's Jenny
05581 Spitfire
05359 Daisybelle
8693
Billady
9485
Ethan D.
10169 Prince Allen D
7933
Berry Mountain Boy
8694
Sheffield Pride
Byrrh X 04481 by Handy Allen 6426 , Dam Bay by Allen Morgan 1577, 2nd dam
Maud from Morgan and Trotting stock. Produced:
06726 Lady Elite
06442 Rhythm's Swingtime Lady
05574 Ginger De Jarnette
05298 Spring Lady
8254
Chester De Jarnette
8544
O Neill's Commander
8683
O Neill's Morgan Chief
8861
O Neill's Chocolate Soldier
05195 Pearl De Jarnette by Dude De Jarnette
7325 who produced:
06726 Lady Elite
06442 Rhythm's Swingtime Lady
05574 Ginger De Jarnette
05298 Spring Lady
8254
Chester De Jarnette
8544
O Neill's Commander
8683
O Neill's Morgan Chief
8861
O Neill's Chocolate Soldier
9782
Archie J
04887 Rose Bay by Archy Hudson 7098 produced:
08484 Sylvia G
05575 Goldcrest
05296 Roxie De Jarnette
8252
Captain Courageous
8862
Beau De Jarnette
9304 Hudson Seal
9536
Sherman L
9756
Man O'day
10343 Archie O's Archie
10559 Marie Archie
7561
Selim's Best by Selim 5926 sired:
06282 Char Of Keeneland
06087 Lelee
8096 Sealim Again
9304 Hudson Seal
9753 Pat O'n
9754 Selim's Sunshine
7644 Morgan Profile by Selim 5926 sired:
06404 Duchess Bridlesweet
05949 Rose O Day
05582 Chestnut Beauty
05405 Grace Rosalie
05135 Betty Lou
8138 Leveldale Leon
8792 Diamond Esquire
7728
Doctor Bailey by Archy Hudson 7098 sired:
06230 Bay Chuck
05879 Beauty Rose
05690 Beauty May
05577 Beauty On Parade
9093 Doctor Hudson
9539
Robin Bailey ''O``
7856 Archie O by Archy Hudson 7098 sired 115
get, 62 colts and 53 filly foals. Simply
too many to list here.
7961
Dude Herod by Dude De Jarnette 7325 sired:
06231 Lady Corinne
06175 Lantz' Beauty
8860
Lantz Chief
8170
Senior Don
8253
Master De Jarnette
8335
Hurricane
Daisy of Willowmoor X 05826 by Troubadour of Willowmoor 6459, dam Queen ( unreg.) by
Silver Dick A.S.B. ( Arabian), 2nd dam Vechis ( unreg.) by Denning
Allen 74. Produced:
05827 Upwey Daisy T by Mansfield 7255,
produced:
010276 Mystic Music
05622 Torchy by Mansfield, 7255 , produced:
08736 Double J Pepper
10822 Torisor
10829 Spark
11243 Double J Torchfire
11423
Double J Crusader
05153 Upwey Cassandra by Mansfield 7255 who produced:
06156 Upwey Casablanca
05152 Vesta
8060
Comrade
ANNEJA VAN HORN X 05541 by Dewey 6481, dam The Lovely
One ( unreg.) by Dewey. 2nd
dam Flora by Nevada Chief A.S.H.A. , 3rd dam Red Bessie of old
Spanish California stock. Produced:
06306 Dell V. by Vanguard 8234 produced:
9726
Royce Ringling
05542 Anneka Red Girl
05369 Anneka Revere by Revere 7422 who produced:
06815 Anna Royce
06305 Bellhelen
05896 Fay Templeton
8313
Ringling's Revere
8771
Van Hawk
9138
General Royce
9731
Ross
05368 Peggy Revere by Revere 7422, produced:
09119 Ginallen
07999 Gypsy Allen
06816 Patsy Royce
06073 Van Betty
05713 Reva R.
9137
Captain Royce
9900
Rovere
8311
Lovelock
FANCHON X 05553 by Dewey 6481, dam Falcon ( unreg.)
by Dewey 6481, 2nd dam Bessie by Rifle Shooter TB, 3rd
dam Flora by Nevada Chief A.S.H.R. 4th dam Red Bessie of Old Spanish
California stock. Produced:
05900 Dawn V.
05556 Fanfair R. by Revere 7422 , produced:
9285
Allen Red Rocket
05367 Star Ruby R. by Revere 7422 produced:
07025 April Maid
05898 Van Star
05557 Chipmunk R.
9009 Van Eagle
05366 Brown Leaf R by Revere 7422 produced:
06556 Kitty Royce
06071 Van's Lady
05899 Vi Van
05712 Loma Nevada
8312
Winnemucca
8980
Thor
05365 Red Falcon R by Revere 7422 produced:
06072 Van Polly
05897 Judy Garland
LIPPITT TRIXIE X 04695 by Ethan Roberts 6525, dam by Knox
Morgan 4677. Produced:
04784 Lippitt Betty Ash by Ashbrook 7079
produced:
06570 Westfall Brave Beauty
9696 Westfall Billy Blaze
10064 Westfall Bruce
10418 Westfall Ben Bolt
10869 Westfall Barton
11240 Westfall Bradley
11957 Westfall Blair
04732 Lippitt Beatrice Ash by Ashbrook 7079
produced:
09413 Lippitt Victoria
09412 Lippitt Twinkle
11351
Royalton Tullar
04696 Lippitt Trixie Ash by Ashbrook 7079,
produced:
07061 Helen's Glory
05790 Champlain Lady
05382 Diana-Mansfield
05085 Ashdaisy
8049
Mac Donough
8887
Champlain Banner
9044
Babe's Delight
04693 Lippitt Trix
7727
Lippitt Traveller
8022
Lippitt Thomas Moro
8083
Lippitt Ethan Moriarty
ECHO X 04805 by Allen H 6527, dam
Mountain Nymph ( unreg) by Green Mountain 5600, 2nd dam Nympha
A.S.H.R. Produced:
7983
Chico
8166
Cornwall Echo
ALKALI X 04077 by Alkadaza 6606, dam Red Mollie (
unreg.) by The Admiral 4871. Produced:
05163 Alkalina
05037 Laura A by Querido 7370 produced:
07297 Laurinda
05803 Peerlee Gates
8705
Sunny Vermont
8882
King Red
9309
Lam
04982 Laura Kali by Querido 7370 produced:
06106 Red Penny
05442 Madam Marietta
9399
Sparkaly
10063
Benbeau
10985
Dan Kalispar
04756 Leora by Querido 7370 produced:
05273 Betty C.
8006
Gold Dollar
8057
Red Fern
8455
Cortez
8580
General Macarthur
8886
General Eisenhower
7578
Peerless Pongee
7624
Silvertip Pongee
7681
Oliver
7743
Pierce Arrow
8017
Peerless A by by Querido 7370 sired:
09969 Dusky Rose
07833 Belle's Elizabeth
07832 Peerless Dolly A
06386 Fawnita Peerless
8445 Moonglow
8702
Sierra King
8885
Ka Pee
9076
Fleet
9187 Sparkler
9932
Compadre
10473
P. B. Jimmy
11143
Esperanza Red
11984 Sam Field
11985 Rain In The Face
GREEN MOUNTAIN PEGGY X 04946 by Dan Linsley 6677, dam Babe (
unreg.) by King Ethan 5778. Produced:
07889 Donna Elena
06924 Gipsey Belle by Gipsey King 7200 produced:
07643 Gipsey Gay
05136 Glorious Betsy by Virgil 7618 produced:
9357 Gipsey Junior
9465
Gipsey Bell Boy
9946
Gipsey Beau
10075
Don Stevo
10512
Don Jamie Rafael
10713
Don Diablo
GAZELLETTE X 05172 by Donaldson 6685, dam Suffragette (
unreg.) by Sampson 5061, 2nd dam
Katakka A.T.R. by Kremlin great grandson of Pilot Jr. 616. Produced:
06449 Wheatland Maid
BAY X 05233 by Billy Morgan 6707, dam Betty (
unreg.) by Pete Morgan 5411. Produced:
07515 Miller's Glory by Lippitt Scofield 8225,
produced:
012828 Wileeda's Glory Ayn
09776 Miller's Glory P
09775 Medley
09463 Miller's Bay Harmony
08553
Miller's Beauty
11560
Miller Starfield
12057
Birchstone Squire
14387
Wileeda Dondi
8460
Billy Croydon
8740
Scofield Prince
8943
Bradfield
9437
Bayfield by Lippitt Scofield 8225 sired:
08499 Kennebec Cory
08487 Kennebec Fieldmistress
10398
Kennebec Beau
10320
Miller Tory
MOUNTAIN FLAME X 05234 by Billy Morgan 6707, dam Betty (
unreg.) by Pete Morgan 5411. Produced:
07482 Aflame by Jubilee's Lightning 9143
produced:
09455 Kennebec Flaming Lady
08730 Kennebec Caroline
06886 Springflame by Springfield 8421 produced:
011133 Jubilee Diamond Lady
010246 Jubilee's Aurora
09161 Flame's Feather
10907
Flame Courage
06561 Jubilee's Thankful by Jubilee King 7570
produced:
017037 Stillwater Nanny Bee
015280 Stillwater Jubilee
014095 Orcland Daisydarling
012036 Idlemore Sunshine
08867
Idlemore Nancy
11120
Idlemore Peter
16574
Stillwater Flameking
19673
Citadel Happy Duke
06089 Jubilee Flame
9698
Springfield Flameson
10880
Chipp Man
Polly Ann X 05765 by Billy Morgan 6707 , dam unreg. Northfield Girl by Prince
Arthur, son of Draco Prince , Jr. 2325. 2nd dam chestnut,
untraced. Produced:
8478 Mountain Red Sheik
Darky X 04947 by Superb 6782, dam Queen by Morgan
King 4817. Produced:
04952 Cardinal by Winterset 7403, produced:
05247 Dolly Madison
05109 Bekky Stark
7943
Will Rogers
Ink X 04480 by Morgan Star 6891, dam Maud by
Hercules 4166. 2nd dam Young Nellie 02629 by Duke Morgan
4402. 3rd dam by by John R 1579 . 4th dam by Royal Morgan
11. Produced:
7822 Osceola Chief
8182 Redish
Rufina X 04016 by Morgan Star 6891 , dam Maud by
Hercules 4166—see Ink X04947
Black Topsy X 05454 by Chief Bugler 6992, dam Topsy Jr.
(unreg.) by Hal Mercury, Jr. 6819, 2nd dam Topsy STB partly trotting
blood. Produced:
08152 Shelmerdine
07898 Leucile
8913
Dizzy Dean
9069
Billy Bay
9273
Sharkey
9911
Black Jasper
10117
Uncle Tom
10767
Tippy
Chance X 05264 by
Chief Bugler 6992 dam Fanny Hal ( unreg.) by Charley Hal 7728. 2nd
dam Fanny unreg.. 3rd dam Daisy unreg. by an American Saddle
Stallion. Produced:
06692 Luck by Delbert 7707 produced:
012503 Dott Mc
012287 Bonnie Luck
011766 Trixie Mc
09685 Luckie Nugget
16307 Sir Allen Mc
06223 Beronica by Delbert 7707 produced:
9732 Skeeter Morgan
8321
Crusader Red
9066
Caesar by Delbert 7707 sired:
9651 Little Caesar
9547
Thurman
10073
Chief Bender by Delbert 7707 sired:
018725 Lexa's Pride
Chief's Kate X 05406 by Chief Bugler 6992, dam Kate (
unreg.) stb trotting blood. Produced:
09554 Juno Katy by Fleetfield 10572. Produced:
019982 Katy's Gala Girl
018969 Katy's Melody
017095 Cherie B Kate
014825 Petite Kate
14609
Colonel Mischief
09393 Flit by Fleetfield 10572. Produced:
026023 Mikks Gay Glady by Gay Commander 10987
who produced:
0118709 Andre Norton
0105066 Juneacres Caitlin
084960 Juneacres Elvira
89846 Juneacres Cagney
95622 Juneacres Casey
117249 Robert A Heinlein
122027 Manly Wade Wellman Gatsby
137083 Jack Finney
024405 Mikks Michelle by Shawalla Prince
12581, produced:
0108068 Topic Michelle
075210 Mikks Emotion
84212 Mikks Richard
95837 Dante's Gambler
116063 Prince Buster Don
019732 Mikkes Fairytop by US Menmar 10445 , produced:
0113239 Great Hope Fantasy
0104624 Great Hope Temptress
088404
Mikks Fairylect
27140
Mikks Moonshine
80081
Mikks High Top
86438
Whf Sundagger
94481
Great Hope Hi Flight
101284
Great Hope Watch Me
016304 Mikkes Melody
014221 Mikkes Mona by Shawalla Prince 12581
produced:
0107130 Cbym Lady Brianna
0101949 Cbym Lady Charlotte
066736
Monami Jeannie Duke
19079
Monami Benjamin
21878
Monami Dapper Dennis
011901 Satina by Black Cap Dan 11147 ,
produced:
15808
Viking Cavalier
14966 Flitson
20452 Mikkes Princefield by Shawalla Prince 12581, sired:
024133 Mikks Ballerina
20915 Mikkes Mike
30386 Mikks Red Prince
09014 Starfield
8915
Gilbert
9910
Mansfield Del
10124
Brown Eagle
10511
Starlite
10768
Major Chief by Major R.M. 8011 sired:
09397 Maqueen
11950
Chief Star by Fleetfield 10572 , sired:
014800 Mortana Pattie
12269
Chief Miles
12627
Bengorian
13093
Windmill Kates King
14139
Windmill Speed King by Gallant King 11169 sired:
020285 Apache Tear
21577 Gypsy Speed King
Firefly X 04992 by Chief Bugler 69692, dam Lillie by
Hal Mercury Jr. 6819. 2nd dam Topsey, 3ed dam Rosy, 4th
dam Roxil by a son of Marshall A.T.R. produced:
08091 La Marla by Ronnyayr 9215 who produced:
010850 Copper Pennie by Chief Tabby 10457
produced:
016414 Classy's Gala-spice
013406 Jubilee's Utahna
15994 Jubilee Flying Cloud
12159 Tabby Jones
12620
Tabby Snip
07717 Utah Queen by Ronnyayr 9215 who produced:
015442 Topside Nina
013481 Topside Tempest
010690 Dorri
09726 Checa
09239 Dickie's Queen
10835
Oakley
11235
Dando
11621 Prince Of Pride
14336 Topside Headlight
17048
Topside Lucifer
06653 Shu Fly by Chief Bugler 6992, produced:
017188 April Sunshine
013399 Twyla
012698 Cindy Fly
010857 Siskiyou Cricket
010812 Siskiyou Queen Bee
010321 Red Candy
010320 Red's Papoose
11349
Cherokee Red
12094 Siskiyou Clipper
12979 Rusty Fly
13678
Siskiyou Leo
06385 Deer Fly by unreg. Sonny Boy by Hal Mercury
Jr. 6819, out of unreg.Ethel by son of
The Child of the Mist T.B. Dam of Ethel
by Vitringa TB.produced:
07165 Dear Girl
06118 Honey Fly by unreg. Sonny Boy by Hal
Mercury Jr. 6819, produced:
015536
Justin's Princess
010238 Justin Pomulass
12673
Justins High Honor
13124
Justin Son
14926
Just Me
05725 Auto Fly by unreg. Sonny Boy by Hal Mercury Jr. 6819, produced:
016195 Bucoda Rebel
014588 Char-el Fly Sue
012867 Char-el Flyetta
010306 Sonoma's Diana
09962 Sonoma's Jezebel
09375 Sonoma's Serenade
09057 Sonoma's Gazelle
07959 Linda Lightfoot
07565 Moon Fly
07153 Starfly Abbott
06585 Flytez
9390 Anthony Abbott
10237 Freddiea
10677 Sonoma Sunfly
11077 Sonoma Copper Rogue
12950 High Flight
13398 Char-el Bobolink
15651
Char-el Quiet Man
18834
Flying Rebel
05338 Spit Fly by unreg. Sonny Boy by Hal Mercury Jr. 6819, produced:
013400 Dana
011945 Fly Foot
011944 Marcheta
09979 Siskiyou Star
07166 Abbeline
06915 Can Fly
13679 Button
05246 (May Fly by Hal Finis 7859 produced:
05877 Snooper
9429 Fly Away
8297
Willie Fly by unreg. Sonny Boy
Hal Mercury Jr. 6819, sired:
06119 Fairy Girl
11189
Caliente by March Field 9643 sired:
013940 African Violet
013939 Gilgal
013425 Brady Lee
013321 Lady Pride
011282 Onihah
010847 Kalifon
11609
Koco
11869
Kim
12661 Big Bingo
12805 Tyrone
12822 Hamblin Tabasco
12975 Kolob Tom
13055 Bashan
15082 Zoram